Last Update on Tuesday, 05 June, 2018 12:45:29 AM


TRANSPORTATION > Buses in Sabah > Salam Bumimas Express


TAWAU TO KOTA KINABALU
Express Buses Schedule

07:30 AM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
37 Seats MYR 71.50
Tung Ma Express ExpressBUS-43S
Tung Ma Express Tawau - Kota Kinabalu - Tawau
09:30 AM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
(via Kalabakan Road)
40 Seats MYR 60.00
Salam Bumimas Express ExpressBUS-41S
Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
09:30 AM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Bas Bandaran)
40 Seats MYR 60.00
Salam Bumimas Express ExpressBUS-41S
Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
01:00 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
40 Seats MYR 71.50
Sairah Express ExpressBUS-43S
Sairah Express ST 9878 E
01:30 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
43 Seats MYR 71.50
TransTedar Express ExpressBUS-43S
TransTedar Express ST 74 L
01:30 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
(via Kalabakan Road)
41 Seats MYR 60.00
Salam Bumimas Express ExpressBUS-41S
Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
01:30 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Bas Bandaran)
41 Seats MYR 60.00
Salam Bumimas Express ExpressBUS-41S
Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
07:30 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
42 Seats MYR 71.50
TransTedar Express ExpressBUS-43S
TransTedar Express ST 74 L
07:45 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
41 Seats MYR 71.50
Salam Bumimas Express ExpressBUS-41S
Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
08:00 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
42 Seats MYR 71.50
OPTISJAYA EXPRESS ExpressBUS-43S
Optisjaya Express Tawau - Kota Kinabalu - Tawau
08:00 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
41 Seats MYR 71.50
Tung Ma Express ExpressBUS-43S
Tung Ma Express Tawau - Kota Kinabalu - Tawau
08:00 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
36 Seats MYR 71.50
Sairah Express coach_45

Sairah Express ST 9878 E

08:00 PM Tawau (Terminal Bus Sri Indah) to Kota Kinabalu (Terminal Inanam)
42 Seats MYR 71.50
Tung Ma Express ExpressBUS-43S
Tung Ma Express Tawau - Kota Kinabalu - Tawau

Salam Bumimas Express Bus Schedule:

Tawau to Kota Kinabalu Rm70 7:00am & 7:45pm


Salam Bumimas Express Bus Schedule:

Kota Kinabalu to Miri Rm90 7:30am
Kota Kinabalu to Limbang Rm50 7:30am
Kota Kinabalu to Lawas Rm30 7:30am
Kota Kinabalu to Tawau Rm70 7:00am & 7:45pm
Kota Kinabalu to Sandakan Rm43 7:15am & 5:15pm


Bintang Jaya Express Sdn Bhd (660138-X)
Has about 40 buses in Sarawak

Three sister companies:
1- Mega Coach Sdn Bhd


2- City Public Link Bus Service Sdn Bhd

City Public Link (CPL) is a public bus operator in Kuching which started operations in 2009.


3-
Salam Bumimas Sdn Bhd
Has about 20 buses in Sabah


Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U

Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
TAWAU - LAHAD DATU - KOTA KINABALU
(Tawau Regional Terminal to Inanam Terminal North)


Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
TAWAU - LAHAD DATU - KOTA KINABALU
(Tawau Regional Terminal to Inanam Terminal North)



Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6178 W
TAWAU - KENINGAU - KOTA KINABALU
(Tawau Regional Terminal to Padang Merdeka Terminal)
 



Salam Bumimas Express SAB 3697 B
TAWAU - LAHAD DATU - KOTA KINABALU
(Tawau Regional Terminal to Inanam Terminal North)
 



Salam Bumimas Express SAB 9178 W
TAWAU - KENINGAU - KOTA KINABALU
(Tawau Regional Terminal to Padang Merdeka Terminal)
Passenger seats are imported from China. Leather cover and comfortable
 


Salam Bumimas Express SAB 3669 P

TAWAU - LAHAD DATU - KOTA KINABALU
(Tawau Regional Terminal to Inanam Terminal North)
 



Tawau Office
Telephone Number
089 769 887 and 019-8151878
Address : Terminal Bas Tawau, Jalan Chen Fook, 91000, Tawau, Sabah
Kalabakan Counter : 9:00am to 6:00am 019-8853278
Hasimah (Tiket Agent di Kedai makan depan Petronas) 011-2543425
 


Salam Bumimas Sdn Bhd
 

From Tawau to Inanam Terminal Leaving at 2:00PM
via the following stops in following towns
Expected time of arrivals
Arriving Kalabakan Round-about 3:30PM
Arriving Maliau Basin 4:40PM
Arriving Tibau 5:20PM
Arriving Batu Bunggul 6:10PM
Arriving Sepulut 6:30PM
Arriving Nabawan 7:15PM
Arriving Sook 7:30PM
Arriving Keningau 8:15PM
Arriving Kota Kinabalu Merdeka Padang 10:15PM
Arriving Inanam Bus Terminal 10:30PM

Salam Bumimas Express


Salam Bumimas Express
http://www.salambumimas.com/contact
TAWAU to KENINGAU to KOTA KINABALU
Bintang Jaya Express Sdn Bhd (660138-X), Under the same management group, there are also three other sister companies;
- Mega Coach Sdn Bhd,
- City Public Link Bus Service Sdn Bhd <
- Salam Bumimas Sdn Bhd.

Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6178 W


Express Buses from Tawau to Kota Kinabalu to Tawau

Salam Bumimas Express SAB 6839 U
SALAM BUMIMAS EXPRESS
TransTedar Express ST 74 L
TRANSTEDAR EXPRESS
Optisjaya Express Tawau - Kota Kinabalu - Tawau
OPTISJAYA EXPRESS
Tung Ma Express Tawau - Kota Kinabalu - Tawau
TUNG MA EXPRESS
Sairah Express ST 9878 E
SAIRAH EXPRESS

Other Express Buses between Tawau and Sandakan


1- SIDA EXPRESS
2- WAWASAN EXPRESS



Web
Analytics