Last Updated On : Friday, 31 August, 2018 12:16:35 AM


10:00 AM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
24 Seats MYR 90.00
Eva Express
EVA Express SUP 28
01:00 PM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
39 Seats MYR 60.00

Bintang Jaya
Bintang Jaya Express STD 45(A)
01:30 PM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
39 Seats MYR 80.00

Sungei Merah
Sungei Merah STDN42
02:00 PM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
18 Seats MYR 80.00

Bus Asia Biaramas Express
Bus Asia Biaramas Standard
04:30 PM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
28 Seats
MYR 90.00

Sungei Merah
Sungei Merah VIP 28
04:30 PM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
19 Seats MYR 90.00

Eva Express
EVA Express SUP 28
05:00 PM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
18 Seats MYR 80.00

Bus Asia Biaramas Express
Bus Asia Biaramas Standard
07:00 PM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
36 Seats MYR 90.00

Lanang Express VIP 38
07:30 PM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
27 Seats MYR 90.00

Freesia
Freesia  Freesia_VIPCoach_28
08:00 PM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
42 Seats MYR 80.00 + MYR 8.00

BARAM EXPRESS
Bas Baram 44s
09:00 PM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
27 Seats MYR 90.00

Eva Express
EVA Express SUP 28
10:00 PM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
36 Seats MYR 80.00

Sungei Merah
Sungei Merah STD 38
10:00 PM
Sarawak, Kuching to Sarawak, Miri
18 Seats MYR 80.00

Bus Asia Biaramas Express
Bus Asia Biaramas Standard

Bus Asia Biaramas Express


Bus Asia/Biaramas (Contact Number: 082-456999)

Kuching to Pontianak 07:15am


 

Biaramas Express
東馬快車
(Bus Asia)
www.mybus.com.my

Biaramas Express Sdn Bhd was incorporated in 17th April 1992.
Biaramas operation covered :

 

1- Kuching,
2- Sarikei,
3- Bintangor,
4- Sibu,
5- Bintulu,
6- Miri,
7- Sungai Tujuh (Sarawak/Brunei border).




Joint corporations with 2 transportation companies from Kuala Belait and Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei Darussalam.
Tebakang Express Sdn Bhd is Biaramas subsidiary company, which operates the route from Kuching to Pontianak, Indonesia.
With the joint corporation of 4 companies and coverage of 3 countries, Biaramas hope this will be able to give the tourists or commuters to have the convenience of traveling.

HEAD OFFICE - KUCHING | Lot 465, 8th Mile, Jalan Kota Samarahan, 94300, Kuching | Tel: 082 - 610 111 Fax: 082 - 610 222
Charter Enquiry : please call 082 - 610 111 | E-Mail: mybiaramas@yahoo.com
Biaramas Express Sdn Bhd operation covered Kuching, Sarikei, Bintangor, Sibu, Bintulu, Miri and Sungai Tujuh (Sarawak/Brunei border).
Joint corporations with 2 transportation companies from Kuala Belait and Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei Darussalam.
Tebakang Express Sdn Bhd is a subsidary company, which operates the route from Kuching to Pontianak, Indonesia.
Kuching 082 456 999
Sarikei 084 654 999
Sibu 084 344 999
Bintulu 086 314 999
Miri 085 414 999
Pontianak 006 256 176 5018
Info Line 082 411 111
........................................................................................................
SIBU TICKETING CENTRE
S/L 71, No 16, Ground Floor, Lorong Pahlawan 7, 96000, Sibu
Tel/Fax: 084 - 311 323
Counter No 10, Sibu New Bus Terminal, Jalan Pahlawan, 96000, Sibu
Tel: 084 - 344 999 Fax: 084 - 331 291
Sibu Station Master - Khiing Teck Kuong (012-8833 416)
........................................................................................................
SERIAN TICKETING CENTRE
No 109, Serian Bazaar, 94700, Serian
Tel: 082 - 874 999 Fax: 082 - 874 663
Serian Station Master-Mr Kolok Ak Kidor (012 - 8833 412)
........................................................................................................
PONTIANAK TICKETING CENTRE
No 165, Jalan Diponegoro, Pontianak, Kalimantan Barat, 78117, Indonesia | Tel/Fax: 0062561 - 765018
Pontianak Station Master - Mr Joseph Halim
Mobile: 0062812 - 5 - 760674
........................................................................................................
BINTULU TICKETING CENTRE
Counter No 1, Bintulu Express Bus Terminal, Jalan Medan Jaya, 97000, Bintulu
Tel: 086 - 314 999 / 339 821 Fax: 086 - 316 727
Bintulu Station Master - Ling Sie Chai (012-8833 418)
................................................................................................................
SARIKEI TICKETING CENTRE
Counter No 2, Sarikei Express Bus Terminal, Jalan Nyelong By Pass, 96100, Sarikei | Tel: 084 - 654 999 Fax: 084 - 656 030
Sarikei Station MasterMdm. Ng Moi Jin (012-8833 415)
................................................................................................................
MIRI TICKETING CENTRE
Lot 335, Block 8, MCLD, Jalan Lilium 2, Padang Kerbau, 98000, Miri
Tel: 085 - 421 318 Fax: 085 - 416 339
Counter No 7, Miri Express Bus Terminal, Pujut Corner, Jalan Padang Kerbau, 98000, Miri | Tel: 085 - 414 999 Fax: 085 - 434 319
Miri Station Master-Langit ak Encharang (012-8833 419)



Web
Analytics